You can find existing accredited training providers for your marine licence test by using this map or search the list below.

Adam’s Boat Course

Ferntree Gully, Ringwood, Wantirna, Lilydale, Sunshine, Greensborough, Coburg & Heidelberg
Adam Sontag
Phone: 0422 993 844
Email: [email protected]
Website: Adam’s Boat Course

Geelong, Bellarine and the Surf Coast
Mick’s Boat Course – Mick Egan
Phone: 0419 952 444
Email: [email protected]
Website: MJETC

Warragul, Morwell, Traralgon, Sale, Bairnsdale and Lakes Entrance
Gippsland Boat Training – Ryan Ware
Phone: 0428 336 557
Email: [email protected]
Website: Gippsland Boat Training

Sorrento, Rosebud, Mornington, Frankston, Berwick, McCrae and private group courses anywhere on the Mornington Peninsula
Adam Sontag
Phone: 0422 993 844
Email: [email protected]
Website: Adam’s Boat Course

Mildura and all surrounding areas upon demand
Sunraysia Boat Licence Training – John Menhennett
Phone: 0400 159 372
Email: [email protected]
Website: SBLT

Wodonga and all surrounding areas upon demand
Wodonga Marine Training – John De Kruiff
Phone: 0422 993 844
Email: [email protected]
Website: Adam’s Boat Course

Sunshine, Somerton and all surrounding areas upon demand
Adam’s Boat Course – Daniel Velja
Phone: 0422 993 844
Email: [email protected]
Website: Adam’s Boat Course

Australian Boating College (ABC) – Licence Training

Frankston, Heidelberg, Lilydale, Carrum Downs, Pakenham, Kinglake and Whittlesea 
Rod Smith
Mobile: 0407 755 537

Warragul, Sale, Traralgon, Bairnsdale, Leongatha, San Remo, Hastings, Rosebud
Bob Wealthy
Mobile: 0417 524 005

Bendigo, Benalla, Echuca, Kyneton, Mildura, Seymour, Shepparton, Swan Hill, Wangaratta, Wodonga & Yarrawonga 
Rubens Monaco
Mobile: 0477 555 335

Sandringham
John McCormick
Phone: (03) 9555 5177

Williamstown
Daniel Ryan
Mobile: 0408 369 664
Website: Australian Boating College

Australia Volunteer Coast Guard (AVCG) – National Maritime Academy

Marine licence courses (boat and PWC), VHF marine radio courses

Ballarat, Bendigo, Braeside, Carrum, Frankston, Geelong, Hastings, Lake Hume, Queenscliff, Safety Beach, Sandringham, Shepparton and Werribee

Lynette Thomson
Head Office – Jetty Road, Sandringham VIC 3193
PO Box 64, Sandringham Vic 3191
Phone: (03) 9598 9092
Mobile: 0414 395 253
Email: [email protected]
Website: Australian Volunteer Coast Guard

Boat Licence Course

Melbourne and all regional areas

Matthew Wren
PO Box 2903
Taren Point NSW 2229
Phone: (02) 9524 5678
Mobile: 0422 438 732
Website: Boat Licence Course

Construction Training Group

12 Kingsley Close
Rowville VIC 3178
Phone: (03) 9763 5449
Fax: (03) 9763 8429
Email: [email protected]
Website: Construction Training Group

Construction Training International (CTI)

Peter Patterson
PO Box 311
Riddells Creek VIC 3431
Phone: (03) 5428 6790
Fax: (03) 5428 6317
Email: [email protected]

First Aid Management & Training Centre

Suite 6, 476 Canterbury Road
Forest Hill 3131
Phone: 9894 1013
Fax: 9894 1019
Email: [email protected]
Website: First Aid Management

Get Your Boat Licence (Seaton Training Pty Ltd)

Metro and regional areas including: Ballarat, Bendigo, Cranbourne, Diamond Creek, Echuca, Kilmore, Maryborough, Shepparton, Swan Hill, Taylors Lakes, Williamstown, Woodend
Office: 3/13 Trantara Court East Bendigo 3550
Phone (03) 5433 6223
Mobile: Kevin Francis 0405 437 204
Email: [email protected]
Website: Seaton Training Pty Ltd

Go Workplace Training

Hallam, Spotswood and Geelong
Daniel Bramhall
Head office
76/78 Hallam South Rd, Hallam Vic 3803
Phone: 1300 82 92 95
Email: [email protected]
Website: Boat Licence Melbourne

The Learning Professionals

Geelong, Colac, Ballarat, Melton, Phillip Island area, Sandringham area, Mildura, Wodonga area, Wangaratta, Mansfield, Cobram
Joanne Cornelius
Mobile: 0466 090 085
Email: [email protected]
Website: The Learning Professionals

Life Saving Victoria

Phone: 03 9676 6950
Email: [email protected]
Website: Life Saving Victoria

Marine Training Services

17 Swanston Street
Geelong VIC 3220
Phone: (03) 5229 5432
Email: [email protected]
Website: Marine Training Services

Metropolitan and country Victoria
Mark Zakrzewski
4 St James Parade
Elsternwick VIC 3185
Phone: (03) 9596 1375
Email: [email protected]
Website: Boat Courses

Victoria Harbour Docklands
John Sanders
Phone: 0422 002 872
Email: [email protected]
Website: Boat School

Mornington Peninsula, South-East Gippsland, Phillip Island
Marlon Quinn
Phone: 0412 082 171
Email: [email protected]
Website: Watermaarq

Gippsland and all surrounding areas
Val Young
Phone: 0418 381 304
Email: [email protected]

Sandringham
Nick Disney
Phone: 0478 185 166
Email: [email protected]
Website: Marine Training Services

Peninsula Boat Training Pty Ltd

Marine licence courses (boat and PWC), VHF marine radio courses

Phone: 1300 VIC BOATS for a suburb near you
Email: [email protected]
Website: Victorian Boat Training

City central: Albert Park, Moorabbin/Highett, Chadstone
Phone: 0413 432 264
Website: Melbourne Boat Training

North and eastern suburbs: Ringwood, Chadstone, Doncaster, Epping, Coburg
Phone: 0413 432 264
Website: Melbourne Boat Training

Peninsula: Frankston, Dandenong, Mornington, Safety Beach, Rye, Blairgowrie, Sorrento
Phone: 0413 432 264
Website: Peninsula Boat Training

Western district: Melton, Laverton, Williamstown
Phone: 0413 432 264
Website: Melbourne Boat Training

Geelong
Neil Searle
Phone: 0481 882 055
Website: Geelong Boat Training

Gippsland
Rob Timmers
Phone: 0428 513 511
Website: Gippsland Marine Training

Wodonga
Keresten Williams
Phone: 0455 660 372
Email: [email protected]
Website: Wodonga Boat Training

SEAMEC – TAFE Gippsland

Lakes Entrance and Gippsland
Brad Lancaster
Phone: 1300 133 717
Email: [email protected]
Website: tafegippsland.edu.au

Technical Advanced Training

Aydin Tat
Suite 15, 11-17 Pearcedale Parade
Broadmeadows VIC 3047
Phone: (03) 9309 0059
Email: [email protected]